Skip to content ↓

Support Staff

Surname

Forename

Post

Abbey

Kate

Business Communications Manager

Adams

Tara

Data and Exams Administrator

Ahluwalia

Chander

TA2

Antrobus

Julia

Senior Science Technician

Ashton

Hazel

Cover Supervisor

Baker

Fiona

Data Manager 

Bass

Jim

Senior ICT Technician

Bond

Fiona

Sixth Form Administrator/Midday Supervisor

Booth

Samantha

Data Administrator

Botez

Andreea

TA1

Brandsma

Jodi

Head's PA

Broad

Jane

College Administrator

Burrows

Melissa

TA1

Butcher

Andy

Site Manager

Callaghan

Deborah

Staff Cover and SLT Support

Callipo Julie Parental Engagement and PP Intervention/Support

Charman

Nicky

6th Form Manager

Clayton

Martin

Senior Caretaker

Compton

Sarah

TA3

Cox

Evelyn

TA2

Dainty

Oscar

Performing Arts and Digital Marketing Officer

Dave

Sandhya

Finance Administrator

Davies

Faye

TA2

Dunn

Tina

DT Technician

Ellis

Peter

Senior Caretaker

Farrell

Caroline

MFL/Associate SENCO

Feng

Li Ya

Cleaner

Gould

Linda

Family Support Worker

Green Rachel Exam Invigilator

Griffin

Rosalind

Learning Resources Assistant

Grundy

Jo

Finance Administrator

Gulliver

Anya- Marie

Cover Supervisor

Hampson

Heather

Science Technical Manager

Hancock

Tracey

College Administrator

Hartley Ferry

Nicola

TA1

Hernandez

Alejandro

TA2

Highley

Paulene

TA2

Holt

Nikki

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Howard

Karen

TA3

Hubbard

Mike

Facilities Manager

Iles

Lawrence

Casual Theatre Technician

Ingram

Gary

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Ingram

Jennie

HR Manager

James

Katie

Exams Officer

Johnson

Catherine

Associate Teacher of English

Jones

Yvonne

Head of Reprographics

Knight

Anne

TA2

Knight

Cassie

TA1

Knight

Christine

Art TA

Konca

Deniz

TA1

Lindsay

Faye

TA1

Maiden

Helen

Learning Resources Manager

Middleton

Grant

Cleaner

Milligan

Elizabeth

Careers Coordinator

Moore

Brian

Cleaner

Northman

Isobel

Access to Learning Manager

O'Donnell

Sharon

TA2

Oliviera

Eliana

Cleaner

Oliviera

Sandra

Cleaner

Owen

Simon

Student Support & Engagement Lead

Parkins

Stefania

Mental Health Lead

Parry 

Jane

Cleaner

Phillips-Grant

Jemma

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rhule Heather Cover Supervisor

Roberts

Alison

College Administrator

Roby Lynsey-Jane Exam Invigilator

Scandrett

Georgia

TA1

Singleton

Mike

ICT Network Manager

Smith

James

Cleaner

Smith

Karen

Counsellor

Sokhi

Jasvinder

SSE Manager (Refocus)

Stanton

Nicola

Cleaner

Stone

Polly

Finance Manager

Taylor Susan Exam Invigilator

Toor

Jatinder

Cleaner

Vorajee

Aliyah

TA2

Wain

Joanna

Study Support & Intervention

Whalley

Chris

DT Technician

Wiley

Johanna

Cleaner

Wilkinson Nicky Administrator and Exam Invigilator

Williams

Andrew

Senior Cleaner

Woodward

Amy

Business Manager

Zenzolo

Elena

Cleaner